International chess tournament "Baltija Children Cup" 2009

Organizer(s) : Health resort "Baltija", club "Juoda balta"
Chief or supervising arbiter : IA Sidabras Jonas
Arbiter : FA Paliulionis Raimondas
Town : Palanga
Date : 2009/06/15 To 2009/06/19

Final Ranking

        play off            qualification
Rank SNo. Name   FED Club Pts BH. BH. Fide vict
1 45 Makukins Maksims   LAT Riga          
2 32 Karlinski Lukas   LTU Plunge          
3 59 Polyakov Fedor   LAT Riga 8 52 56 43 8
4 69 Semonaviciute Agne w LTU Siauliai 8 46 50 36 8
5 29 Jankevicius Nedas   LTU Siauliai 7 46 48 35 7
6 35 Klabyte Rugile w LTU Siauliai 7 46 48 32 7
7 55 Parhomenko Margarita w LAT Riga 7 42 45 32 7
8 9 Eigminas Kipras   LTU Vilnius 6 49 53 34 6
9 79 Turko Arsenijs   LAT Riga 6 48 52 37 6
10 36 Kovalevskis Artjoms   LAT Riga 6 36 38 26 6
11 1 Baciauskas Matas   LTU Kaunas 6 50 54 33 6
12 88 Zukauskas Arnas   LTU Marijampole 6 49 52 36 6
13 5 Butvilaite Berta Reja w LTU Siauliai 6 47 51 32 6
14 43 Macernis Gintas   LTU Plunge 6 45 48 32 5
15 66 Samulionis Matas   LTU Siauliai 6 44 47 35 5
16 54 Panovs Maksims   LAT Riga 6 42 45 31 6
17 70 Semonaviciute Migle w LTU Siauliai 6 40 43 30 6
18 84 Vasiliauskas Nerijus   LTU Vilnius 6 38 41 27 6
19 15 Garifulin Kiril   LTU Klaipeda 6 38 41 23 6
20 78 Svidaravicius Kipras   LTU Kaunas 5 44 48 29 5
21 23 Ivanauskas Juozapas   LTU Vilnius 5 44 48 31 4
22 49 Meskenaite Rugile w LTU Plunge 5 43 46 25 5
23 83 Vardanyan Aras   LTU Vilnius 5 42 45 28 5
24 72 Simaite Meida w LTU Birzai 5 41 45 30 5
25 2 Balkute Saida w LTU Telsiai 5 41 44 32 5
26 25 Ivanauskas Vincas   LTU Vilnius 5 40 42 23 5
27 48 Matuolis Karolis   LTU Vilnius 5 36 39 25 5
28 86 Voldemars Rafails   LAT Riga 5 47 51 34 5
29 50 Misiuk Karolina w LTU Vilnius 5 42 46 26 5
30 6 Cecchladze Giorg   LAT Riga 5 42 45 25 5
31 13 Gagilas Julius   LTU Vilnius 5 40 43 29 5
32 65 Salna Aleksandras   LTU Vilnius 5 40 42 27 4
33 64 Sadauskaite Viktorija w LTU Telsiai 5 39 43 25 4
34 74 Siugzdinis Ainis   LTU Marijampole 5 39 43 25 5
35 14 Gailiunaite Saule w LTU Kaunas 5 39 41 23 5
36 20 Grigorjevas Liudvikas   LTU Klaipeda 5 38 40 21 5
37 19 Grigorenko Herberts   LAT Riga 5 37 41 25 4
38 34 Karpenko Maksim   LTU Vilnius 5 37 39 23 4
39 18 Golubeva Natalja w LAT Riga 5 36 38 24 5
40 37 Kriviciute Viktorija w LTU Birzai 5 36 38 23 5
41 67 Samyte Aiste w LTU Siauliai 5 34 35 22 5
42 41 Lideikis Rokas   LTU Siauliai 4 44 45 24 4
43 61 Purtokaite Domante w LTU Marijampole 4 42 46 24 4
44 17 Golubeva Marija w LAT Riga 4 42 44 23 4
45 63 Reklaitis Matas   LTU Vilnius 4 38 40 21 4
46 27 Jakavonyte Enrika w LTU Klaipeda 4 37 40 22 4
47 38 Kurmis Kristijonas   LTU Siauliai 4 34 38 21 4
48 52 Novikovas Marius   LTU Telsiai 4 40 41 26 4
49 42 Luschenkov Artjoms   LAT Riga 4 40 41 25 4
50 82 Vaidinauskaite Raminta w LTU Birzai 4 39 42 18 3
51 87 Vosylius Vincas   LTU Kaunas 4 38 41 22 4
52 60 Pudinskas Steponas   LTU Marijampole 4 38 41 20 4
53 47 Markeviciute Paulina w LTU Marijampole 4 37 40 22 3
54 33 Karnesov Vladislav   LTU Klaipeda 4 37 39 23 4
55 22 Inciura Aleksandras   LTU Klaipeda 4 36 39 19 4
56 31 Jengashovs Nikita   LAT Riga 4 36 38 20 3
57 4 Brandisauskaite Marija w LTU Vilnius 4 34 36 19 4
58 12 Fomins Daniels   LAT Riga 4 33 36 20 3
59 68 Sancevic Artemij   LTU Klaipeda 4 33 34 17 4
60 76 Statkute Lina w LTU Siauliai 4 33 36 15 4
61 71 Serksnas Jurgis   LTU Marijampole 4 33 34 12 4
62 28 Jankauskaite Kotryna w LTU Marijampole 4 32 35 19 4
63 26 Ivaskeviciute Agne w LTU Kaunas 4 32 33 11 3
64 30 Jasevicius Tadas   LTU Vilnius 3 40 44 23 3
65 80 Usonyte Karolina w LTU Kaunas 3 40 43 24 3
66 3 Bite Edgars   LAT Liepaja 3 37 40 14 3
67 8 Cibulskis Martynas   LTU Klaipeda 3 35 37 17 3
68 16 Gelgota Titas   LTU Marijampole 3 35 37 17 3
69 56 Pasvenskas Eimantas   LTU Kaunas 3 33 34 16 3
70 53 Pangonyte Karolina w LTU Klaipeda 3 31 32 11 2
71 62 Razgaitis Vilius   LTU Klaipeda 3 36 40 23 3
72 44 Maciulis Tadas   LTU Kaunas 3 35 37 18 3
73 11 Fokin Vitalij   LTU Klaipeda 3 33 35 15 3
74 10 Fokaite Gabriele w LTU Siauliai 3 32 34 12 3
75 39 Lavrentjeva Jevgenija w LAT Riga 3 29 31 14 3
76 57 Paukstys Denas   LTU Siauliai 3 27 28 11 3
77 40 Lazarevicius Aras Jonas   LTU Kaunas 3 25 27 10 3
78 46 Malakauskaite Patricija w LTU Kaunas 3 25 26 10 3
79 75 Slikas Deivydas   LTU Birzai 2 32 35 11 2
80 81 Vaiciulenas Lukas   LTU Birzai 2 30 33 13 2
81 51 Nevulis Paulius   LTU Marijampole 2 29 30 12 2
82 73 Sirovas Dmitrijus   LTU Siauliai 2 36 39 12 2
83 77 Strazdas Martynas   LTU Klaipeda 2 34 36 14 2
84 7 Cereska Povilas   LTU Vilnius 2 28 29 11 2
85 58 Platakis Eimantas   LTU Klaipeda 2 27 28 9 2
86 21 Gucaga Augustas   LTU Kaunas 2 26 27 4 2
87 85 Venckunaite Diana w LTU Vilnius 1 23 24 3 0
88 24 Ivanauskas Pijus   LTU Vilnius 1 25 26 4 1
89 89 SEMIFINAL 1       0 36 40 0 0
  90 SEMIFINAL 2       0 36 40 0 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com